Patriarche-Patriarchs-Biografien-Biographies

Erzbischöfe von Mzcheta
    Ioane I. 335–363
    Iakobi 363–375
    Iobi 375–390
    Elia I. 390–400
    Svimeon I. 400–410
    Mose 410–425
    Iona 425–429
    Ieremia 429–433
    Grigol I. 433–434
    Vasili I. 434–436
    Glonakor 436–448
    Iovel I. 448–452
    Michael I. 452–467

Katholikoi von Iberia
    Peter I. 467–474
    Samuel I. 474–502
    Gabriel I. 502–510
    Tavfechag I. 510–516
    Chirmagi-Chigirmane 516–523
    Saba I. 523–532
    Evlavi 532–544
    Samuel II. 544–553
    Makari 553–569
    Svimeon II. 569–575
    Samuel III. 575–582
    Samuel IV. 582–591
    Bartlome 591–595
    Kirion I. 595–610
    Ioane II. 610–619
    Babila 619–629
    Tabor 629–634
    Samuel V. 634–640
    Evnon 640–649
    Tavfechag II. 649–664
    Evlale 664–668
    Iovel II. 668–670
    Samuel VI. 670–677
    Giorgi I. 677–678
    Kirion II. 678–683
    Izid-Bozidi 683–685
    Theodor I. (Teodose) 685–689
    Peter (Svimeoni) II. 689–720
    Talale 720–731
    Mamai 731–744
    Ioane III. 744–760
    Grigol II. 760–767
    Sarmeane 767–774
    Michael II. 774–780
    Samuel VII. 780–790
    Kirile 791–802
    Grigol III. 802–814
    Samuel VIII. 814–826
    Giorgi II. 826–838
    Gabriel II. 838–850
    Ilarion I. 850–860
    Arsen I. 860–887
    Evsuki 887–900
    Klementos 900–914
    Basili II. 914–930
    Michael III. 930–944
    David I. 944–955
    Arseni II. 955–980
    Oqropiri (Ioane I.) 980–1001
    Svimeon III. 1001–1012

Patriarchen der Georgisch-Orthodoxen Kirche
    Melkisedek I. 1001–1030
    Okropir (Ioane) II. 1031–1039
    Melkisedek I. 1039–1045 (erneut)
    Okropir (Ioane) II. 1045–1049 (erneut)
    Ekvtime I. 1049–1055
    Giorgi III. Taoeli 1055–1065
    Gabriel III. Safareli 1065–1080
    Dimitri 1080–1090
    Basili III. Karichisdze 1090–1100
    Ioane IV. Safareli 1100–1142
    Svimeon IV. Gulaberisdze 1142–1146
    Saba II. 1146–1150
    Nikolaus I. Gulaberize 1150–1178
    Michael IV. 1178–1186
    Theodor II. 1186–1206
    Basili IV. 1206–1208
    Ioane V. 1208–1210
    Epiphane 1210–1220
    Ekvtime II. 1220–1222
    Arseni III. 1222–1225
    Giorgi IV. 1225–1230
    Arseni IV. Bulmaisisdze 1230–1240
    Nikolaus II. 1240–1280
    Abraham I. 1280–1310
    Ekvtime III. 1310–1325
    Michael V. 1325–1330
    Basil V. 1330–1350
    Doroteoz I. 1350–1356
    Shio I. 1356–1364
    Nikolaus III. 1364–1380
    Giorgi V. 1380–1399
    Elioz Gobirakhisdze 1399–1411
    Michael VI. 1411–1426
    David II. 1426–1430
    Theodor III. 1430–1435
    David II. Gobeladze 1435–1439
    Shio II. 1440–1443
    David II. Gobeladze 1443–1459 (erneut)
    Markus 1460–1466
    David IV. 1466–1479
    Evagre 1480–1492
    Abraham II. Abalaki 1492–1497
    Efrem I. 1497–1500
    Evagre 1500–1503 (erneut)
    Doroteoz II. 1503–1510
    Dionise 1510–1511
    Doroteoz II. 1511–1516 (erneut)
    Basil VI. 1517–1528
    Malakia 1528–1538
    Melkisedek II. Bagrationi 1538–1541
    Germene 1541–1547
    Svimeon V. 1547–1550
    Zebede I. 1550–1557
    Domenti I. 1557–1562
    Nikolaus IV. Baratashvili 1562–1584
    Nikolaus V. 1584–1591
    Doriteoz III. 1592–1599
    Domenti II. 1599–1603
    Zebede II. 1603–1610
    Ioane VI. Avalishvili 1610–1613
    Kristefore I. 1613–1622
    Zakaria Jorjadze 1623–1630
    Evdemoz I. Diasamidze 1630–1638
    Kristefore II. Urdubegisdze Amilakhvari 1638–1660
    Domenti II. Kaikhosro Mukhran Batonisdze 1660–1675
    Nikolaus VI. Magaladze 1675–1676
    Nikolaus VII. Amilakhvari 1676–1687
    Ioan VII. Diasamidze 1687–1691
    Nikolaus VII. Amilakhvari 1691–1695 (erneut)
    Ioan VII. Diasamidze 1696–1700 (erneut)
    Evdemoz II. Diasamize 1700–1703
    Domenti III. 1704–1725
    Besarion Orbeliani 1725–1737
    Kirile 1737–1739
    Domenti III. 1739–1741 (erneut)
    Nikolaus VII. Kherkheulidze 1742–1744
    Anton I. Didi 1744–1755
    Ioseb Jandieri 1755–1764
    Anton I. Didi 1764–1788 (erneut)
    Anton II. 1788–1811

Exarchen von Georgien
    Varlam Eristavi 1811–1817
    Teopilakte Rusanov 1817–1821
    Iona Vasilevski 1821–1834
    Mose Bogdanov-Platonov 1832–1834
    Yevgeni Baganov 1834–1844
    Isidore Nikolski 1844–1858
    Evsevi Ilinski 1858–1877
    Ioanike Rudnev 1877–1882
    Pavel Lebedeff 1882–1887
    Palladi Raev 1887–1892
    Vladimir Bogojavlensky 1892–1898
    Flabiane Gorodetski 1898–1901
    Aleksei I. Opotski 1901–1905
    Nikolai Nalimov 1905–1906
    Nikon Sofiisky 1906–1908
    Innokenti Beliaev 1909–1913
    Aleksei II. Molchanov 1913–1914
    Piterim Oknov 1914–1915
    Platon Rozhdestvenski 1915–1917

Patriarchen von Georgien
    Kirion III. Sadsaglischwili 1917–1918
    Leonide Okropiridse 1918–1921
    Ambrosius I. 1921–1927
    Kristefore III. Zizkischwili 1927–1932
    Kalistrate Zinzadse 1932–1952
    Melkisedek III. Pchaladse 1952–1960
    Efrem II. Sidamonidse 1960–1972
    David V. Dewdariani 1972–1977
    Ilia II. 1977–heute

Biografien - Biographies >>